COOKIES POLICY

Cookies
For the use of cookies, please refer to the “Cookies” section where there is a suitable informative.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
Any data voluntarily provided by the user through his private profile and through the “Slimming Revolution” app involves the acquisition of user-entered data as well as any other information contained in the message; such personal information will be used to improve and optimize the service.

VOLUNTARLY SUPPLIED DATA TREATMENT METHODS AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
Personal data is handled with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse, uncorrect or unauthorized use. Filosofia Alimentare s.r.l. company uses “secure” architectures and technologies to protect personal data against illecit trasmsission, alteration, or misuse of information. Protections activated against personal data specifically aim to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, including accidental loss, of data, unauthorized access or unauthorized processing or non-compliant collection purposes. These security measures obviously meet the minimum requirements set out by the Legislator (Technical Disciplinary Framework for the Minimum Security Measures referred to in Articles 33 to 36 of Legislative Decree 196/03). Periodic “Risk Analysis” activities are conducted to verify adherence to the defined Standards and possibly adopt new security measures as a result of organizational changes and technological innovations or changes in the type of data collected. Security measures are constantly monitored and periodically verified. Subjects to whom personal data are referenced have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the same data exist and to know its content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). According to the same article, the person concerned has the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
Requests must be sent to the e-mail address: assistenza@rivoluzionedimagrante.it

For your convenience, we reproduce the article in its entirety:
1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:
(A) The origin of personal data;
B) the purposes and methods of the treatment;
C) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
D) the identification data of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;
(E) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State of persons responsible or in charge.
The person concerned has the right to obtain:
(A) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;
B) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
(C) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made aware, including their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment reveals impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

3. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
(A) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection; (B) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.